A.E.R.O Special Education Cooperative

7600 South Mason Avenue
Burbank, Illinois 60459

Main Office: 708.496.3330
Report Absence: 708.496.4355
Fax Line: 708.496.3920
TTY Line: 708.496.0163

Hours: 7:00am-4:00pm

P.R.I.D.E. Alternative School

4201 West 93rd Street
Oak Lawn, IL 60453

Main Office: 708.496.4380
Report Absence: 708.496.4355
Fax Line: 708.857.4711

Hours: 7:00am-4:00pm




GENERAL INFORMATION
SITE INFORMATION


MEMBER DISTRICTS


Summit School District 104
6021 South 74th Avenue
Summit, IL 60501
(708) 458-0505

Superintendent: Dr. Troy Whalen
Special Education Representative: Ms. Kathy Johnson
District Website:
www.sd104.us


Willow Springs School District 108
8345 Archer Avenue
Willow Springs, IL  60480
(708) 839-6828

Superintendent: Mr. Frank Patrick
Special Education Representative: Mrs. Barbara Lenzen/Ms. Lori Smuda
District Website: www.willowspringsschool.org


Indian Springs School District 109
7540 South 86th Avenue
Justice, IL  60458
(708) 496-8700

Superintendent: Dr. Jon Nebor
Special Education Representative: Mr. Heath Brosseau
District Website:
www.isd109.org


Central Stickney School District 110
5001 South Long Avenue
Chicago, IL  60638
(708) 458-1152

Superintendent: Dr. Christina Leahy
Special Education Representative: Mrs. Erin Hackett
District Website:
www.sahs.k12.il.us/


Burbank School District 111
7600 South Central Avenue
Burbank, IL  60459
(708) 496-0500

Superintendent: Dr. Franzy Fleck
Special Education Representative: Mrs. Jill Wallace/Mrs. Tracy Joy
District Website:
www.bsd111.org


Ridgeland School District 122
6500 West 95th Street
Oak Lawn, IL  60453
(708) 599-5550

Interim Superintendent: Ms. Julie Shellberg
Special Education Representative: Ms. Catherine Lattz
District Website:
www.ridgeland122.com

Evergreen Park Elementary School District 124
2929 West 87th Street
Evergreen Park, IL  60805
(708) 423-0950

Superintendent: Dr. Robert Machak
Special Education Representative: Ms. Veda Newman
District Website: www.d124.org


Argo Community High School District 217
7329 W. 63rd Street
Summit, IL 60501
(708) 728-3200

Superintendent: Dr. Kevin O'Mara
Special Education Representative: Mr. Brandon Cotter/Mr. Brian Grider
District Website: www.argohs.net


Reavis High School District 220
6034 West 77th Street
Burbank, IL  60459
(708) 599-7200

Superintendent: Dr. Daniel Riodan
Special Education Representative: Ms. Leslie Schall/Mrs. Julie Schultz
District Website:
www.reavisd220.org


Oak Lawn Community High School District 229
9400 Southwest Highway
Oak Lawn, IL  60453
(708) 424-5200

Superintendent: Dr. Michael Riordan
Special Education Representative: Ms. Kathleen Murphy/Mr. Michael Sunquist
District Website:
www.olchs.org


Evergreen Park Community High School District 231
9901 South Kedzie Avenue
Evergreen Park, IL  60805
(708) 424-7400

Interim Superintendent: Mr. Bill Sanderson
Special Education Representative: Mrs. Julie Egan
District Website:
www.evergreenpark.org