Administration

Please visit our Staff Directory on our website to contact the following administrative staff members. Click here for our Staff Directory.

Executive Administrators

Dr. James Gunnell – Executive Director

Christine Putlak – Assistant Director: Programs and Services
Collaborative Council
Purchased Services: Teachers, Paraprofessionals, Social Workers, Speech Pathologists
Program Nurses
APE Teachers
Transition
Assistive Technology and Behavior Intervention Specialists (w/ PD and C&I Supervisor)
eSchool / Student and Teacher Course Assignments

Maggie Lesniak – Chief School Business Official

Program Supervisors

Maggie Sheldon – Program Supervisor
Curriculum Development
Professional Development
DLM Test Coordinator
Mentor Program
ELL Teacher / Coordinator
Assistive Technology (with support from Assistant Director)
Behavior Intervention Specialists (with support from Assistant Director)
Health and Wellness Program (co-chair to CSBO)

Kelly Lucio – Program Supervisor
AERO Connect (AC)
• Evergreen Park High School (Dist. 231)
• Reavis High School (Dist. 220)
Communication Development Program (CD)
• Simmons Middle School (Dist. 122)
Functional Academic Learning Program (FALP)
• Evergreen Park High School (Dist. 231)
• Reavis High School (Dist. 220)
Students Teachers Achieving Results Program (STAR)
• Evergreen Park High School (Dist. 231)
• Oak Lawn High School (Dist. 229)

Allison Thiele – Program Supervisor
Communication Development Program (CD)
• Byrd Elementary School (Dist. 111)
Functional Academic Learning Program (FALP)
• Tobin Elementary School (Dist. 111)
• Walsh Elementary School (Dist. 104)
• Wilkins Junior High School (Dist. 109)
Students Teachers Achieving Results Program (STAR)
• Brodnicki Elementary School (Dist. 109)
• Charles J. Sahs School (Dist. 110)
• Liberty Junior High School (Dist. 111)
• Lieb Elementary School (Dist. 122)
• PRIDE Alternative School (Dist. 806)
• Reavis High School (Dist. 220)
• Tobin Elementary School (Dist. 111)
• Walsh Elementary School (Dist. 104)

Office Adminstrators

Janell Babulic – Personnel Coordinator
Employee Benefits
Insurance
Payroll

Jason Wiegel – Information Technology Manager
Access Control and Alarm Systems
E-Rate for Data and Phone Communications
Data Retention, Disaster Recovery, and Document Archiving
Information Technology Systems, Servers, and Network Storage Infrastructure
Network and Information System Security
Printing and Copying Services (co-chair to CSBO)
Software Licenses and Subscriptions
Technology Help Desk Services
Technology Procurement Planning and Purchasing

Principals

Lisa Poe – AERO Educational Center Principal
Early Childhood Program (EC)
• AERO Educational Center (Dist. 806)
Multi Needs Program (MN)
• AERO Educational Center (Dist. 806)
Students Teachers Achieving Results Program (STAR)
• AERO Educational Center (Dist. 806)
A.E.R.O. Center Nurses
Early Childhood Diagnostics
PowerIEP Setups

Mary Meehan – PRIDE Alternative School Program Principal
Personal Responsibility through Independence and Developmental Education Program (PRIDE)
• PRIDE Alternative School (Dist. 806)
Short Term Optional Placement Program (STOP)
• PRIDE Alternative School (Dist. 806)
PARCC and ISA Test Coordinator
eSchool / Master Schedule

Case Manager

Melissa Jasieniecki – PRIDE Program Case Manager
Personal Responsibility through Independence and Developmental Education Program (PRIDE)
I.E.P. Coordinator
Non-Certified Staff Evaluations

Program Coordinators

Rachel Aumiller – ELL Teacher / ACCESS Assessment Coordinator

Judy Rokaitis – OT / PT Coordinator

Cindy Mayer – Transition Coordinator

 

Start typing and press Enter to search

Translate »
Font Resize